Difference between revisions of "Template:Fact box for Schiffmühle"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Creating templates for test-case fact-boxes) |
Bendikhansen (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "³" to "<sup>3</sup>") |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Inter-annual discharge | | Inter-annual discharge | ||
| − | | 14 | + | | 14 m<sup>3</sup>/s |
|- | |- | ||
| Turbine(s) | | Turbine(s) | ||
Revision as of 10:21, 21 February 2020
| Fact box: Schiffmühle | |
|---|---|
| Country | Switzerland |
| River | Limmat |
| Operator | Limmatkraftwerke AG |
| Capacity | 0.5 MW |
| Head | 2.97 m |
| Inter-annual discharge | 14 m3/s |
| Turbine(s) | 1 Bevel gear bulb turbine |
| Detailed report | Click for pdf |