Difference between revisions of "Template:Fact box for Altusried"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Creating templates for test-case fact-boxes) |
Bendikhansen (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "³" to "<sup>3</sup>") |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Inter-annual discharge | | Inter-annual discharge | ||
| − | | 46.5 | + | | 46.5 m<sup>3</sup>/s |
|- | |- | ||
| Turbine(s) | | Turbine(s) | ||
Latest revision as of 10:21, 21 February 2020
| Fact box: Altusried | |
|---|---|
| Country | Germany |
| River | Iller |
| Operator | LEW |
| Capacity | 4 MW |
| Head | 9 m |
| Inter-annual discharge | 46.5 m3/s |
| Turbine(s) | 2 Kaplan turbines |
| Detailed report | Click for pdf |