Difference between revisions of "Template:Fact box for Bragado"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Creating templates for test-case fact-boxes) |
Bendikhansen (talk | contribs) |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Inter-annual discharge | | Inter-annual discharge | ||
| − | | 1.4 | + | | 1.4 m<sup>3</sup>/s |
|- | |- | ||
| Turbine(s) | | Turbine(s) | ||
Latest revision as of 09:20, 27 February 2020
| Fact box: Bragado | |
|---|---|
| Country | Portugal |
| River | Avelames |
| Operator | HIDROERG |
| Capacity | 3.1 MW |
| Head | 155 m |
| Inter-annual discharge | 1.4 m3/s |
| Turbine(s) | 1 Francis turbine with horizontal shaft |
| Detailed report | Click for pdf |