Difference between revisions of "Template:Fact box for Günz"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Adding pdfs to fact boxes) |
|||
| (5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Operator | | Operator | ||
| − | | | + | | LEW |
|- | |- | ||
| Capacity | | Capacity | ||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Inter-annual discharge | | Inter-annual discharge | ||
| − | | 7.8 | + | | 7.8 m<sup>3</sup>/s |
|- | |- | ||
| Turbine(s) | | Turbine(s) | ||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Detailed report | | Detailed report | ||
| − | |[[file:testcase_presentation_Günz.pdf]] | + | |[[:file:testcase_presentation_Günz.pdf|Click for pdf]] |
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 15:30, 29 April 2020
| Fact box: Günz | |
|---|---|
| Country | Germany |
| River | Günz |
| Operator | LEW |
| Capacity | 350 - 1100 kW |
| Head | 5 m |
| Inter-annual discharge | 7.8 m3/s |
| Turbine(s) | 1 Kaplan turbine at every HPP |
| Detailed report | Click for pdf |