Difference between revisions of "Template:Fact box for Schiffmühle"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Creating templates for test-case fact-boxes) |
|||
| (3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Inter-annual discharge | | Inter-annual discharge | ||
| − | | 14 | + | | 14 m<sup>3</sup>/s |
|- | |- | ||
| Turbine(s) | | Turbine(s) | ||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Detailed report | | Detailed report | ||
| − | |[[:file: | + | |[[:file:Test case presentation Schiffmühle.pdf|Click for pdf]] |
|} | |} | ||
| − | |||
Latest revision as of 09:49, 10 May 2021
| Fact box: Schiffmühle | |
|---|---|
| Country | Switzerland |
| River | Limmat |
| Operator | Limmatkraftwerke AG |
| Capacity | 0.5 MW |
| Head | 2.97 m |
| Inter-annual discharge | 14 m3/s |
| Turbine(s) | 1 Bevel gear bulb turbine |
| Detailed report | Click for pdf |