Difference between revisions of "Template:Fact box for Las Rives"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Adding pdfs to fact boxes) |
Bendikhansen (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "³" to "<sup>3</sup>") |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Inter-annual discharge | | Inter-annual discharge | ||
| − | | 41.8 | + | | 41.8 m<sup>3</sup>/s |
|- | |- | ||
| Turbine(s) | | Turbine(s) | ||
| 3 Francis turbines | | 3 Francis turbines | ||
| − | | | + | |- |
| Detailed report | | Detailed report | ||
| − | |[[file:testcase_presentation_Las Rives.pdf]] | + | |[[:file:testcase_presentation_Las Rives.pdf|Click for pdf]] |
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 10:21, 21 February 2020
| Fact box: Las Rives | |
|---|---|
| Country | France |
| River | Ariège |
| Operator | ONDULIA |
| Capacity | 2.7 MW |
| Head | max. 6 m |
| Inter-annual discharge | 41.8 m3/s |
| Turbine(s) | 3 Francis turbines |
| Detailed report | Click for pdf |