Difference between revisions of "Template:Fact box for Altheim"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Bendikhansen (talk | contribs) |
Bendikhansen (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "³" to "<sup>3</sup>") |
||
| (One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Inter-annual discharge | | Inter-annual discharge | ||
| − | | 163 | + | | 163 m<sup>3</sup>/s |
|- | |- | ||
| Turbine(s) | | Turbine(s) | ||
Latest revision as of 10:21, 21 February 2020
| Fact box: Altheim | |
|---|---|
| Country | Germany |
| River | Isar |
| Operator | UNIPER |
| Capacity | 17.8 MW |
| Head | 8.2 m |
| Inter-annual discharge | 163 m3/s |
| Turbine(s) | 5 Kaplan turbines |
| Detailed report | Click for pdf |