Difference between revisions of "Template:Fact box for Bannwil"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Creating templates for test-case fact-boxes) |
(Creating templates for test-case fact-boxes) |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Inter-annual discharge | | Inter-annual discharge | ||
| − | | 260 | + | | 260 m³/s |
|- | |- | ||
| Turbine(s) | | Turbine(s) | ||
| 3 Bulb turbines | | 3 Bulb turbines | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:07, 21 January 2020
| Fact box: Bannwil | |
|---|---|
| Country | Switzerland |
| River | Aare |
| Operator | BKW Energie AG |
| Capacity | 28.5 MW |
| Head | 5.5 - 8.5 m |
| Inter-annual discharge | 260 m³/s |
| Turbine(s) | 3 Bulb turbines |