Difference between revisions of "Template:Fact box for Bragado"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Creating templates for test-case fact-boxes) |
(Creating templates for test-case fact-boxes) |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Inter-annual discharge | | Inter-annual discharge | ||
| − | | 1.4 | + | | 1.4 m³/s |
|- | |- | ||
| Turbine(s) | | Turbine(s) | ||
| 1 Francis turbine with horizontal shaft | | 1 Francis turbine with horizontal shaft | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:07, 21 January 2020
| Fact box: Bragado | |
|---|---|
| Country | Portugal |
| River | Avelames |
| Operator | HIDROERG |
| Capacity | 3.1 MW |
| Head | 155 m |
| Inter-annual discharge | 1.4 m³/s |
| Turbine(s) | 1 Francis turbine with horizontal shaft |