Difference between revisions of "Template:Suitable MTDs for Drawdown reservoir flushing"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Adding test cases to suitable MTD tables) |
Bendikhansen (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "|Guma and Vadocondes test case" to "|Guma and Vadocondes test cases") |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|[[Bragado test case]] | |[[Bragado test case]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Guma and Vadocondes test | + | |[[Guma and Vadocondes test cases]] |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:08, 22 January 2020
| Relevant MTDs (demonstration purposes only) | |
|---|---|
| Bedload monitoring system | |
| LiDAR | |
| Particle image velocimetry (PIV) | |
| Sediment simulation in intakes with Multiblock option (SSIIM) | |
| TELEMAC | |
| Relevant test cases (demonstration purposes only) | |
| Günz test case | |
| Schiffmühle test case | |
| Las Rives test case | |
| Bragado test case | |
| Guma and Vadocondes test cases | |