Difference between revisions of "Template:Fact box for Guma and Vadocondes"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Bendikhansen (talk | contribs) |
Bendikhansen (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Detailed report | | Detailed report | ||
| − | |[[file:testcase_presentation_Guma and Vadocondes.pdf|Click for pdf]] | + | |[[:file:testcase_presentation_Guma and Vadocondes.pdf|Click for pdf]] |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:39, 27 January 2020
| Fact box: Guma and Vadocondes | |
|---|---|
| Country | Spain |
| River | Duero |
| Operator | SAVASA |
| Capacity | Guma: 2.25 MW, Vadocondes: 1 MW |
| Head | Guma: 8.85 m, Vadocondes: 3.75 m |
| Inter-annual discharge | 17.6 m³/s |
| Turbine(s) | 2 Kaplan turbines at each HPP |
| Detailed report | Click for pdf |