Difference between revisions of "Template:Fact box for Guma and Vadocondes"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Creating templates for test-case fact-boxes) |
(Creating templates for test-case fact-boxes) |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Inter-annual discharge | | Inter-annual discharge | ||
| − | | 17.6 | + | | 17.6 m³/s |
|- | |- | ||
| Turbine(s) | | Turbine(s) | ||
| 2 Kaplan turbines at each HPP | | 2 Kaplan turbines at each HPP | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:07, 21 January 2020
| Fact box: Guma and Vadocondes | |
|---|---|
| Country | Spain |
| River | Duero |
| Operator | SAVASA |
| Capacity | Guma: 2.25 MW, Vadocondes: 1 MW |
| Head | Guma: 8.85 m, Vadocondes: 3.75 m |
| Inter-annual discharge | 17.6 m³/s |
| Turbine(s) | 2 Kaplan turbines at each HPP |