Difference between revisions of "Template:Suitable MTDs for Removal of debris"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Adding test cases to suitable MTD tables) |
(Creating MTD tables for solutions articles) |
||
| (9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| − | ! colspan="2" style="text-align: center; background-color:#2cb4da; color:#ffffff;" |Relevant | + | ! colspan="2" style="text-align: center; background-color:#2cb4da; color:#ffffff;" |Relevant measures |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Suitable MTDs:: | + | |colspan="2"|[[Suitable MTDs::BASEMENT]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Suitable MTDs:: | + | |colspan="2"|[[Suitable MTDs::Bedload monitoring system]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Suitable MTDs:: | + | |colspan="2"|[[Suitable MTDs::FLOW-3D]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | + | |colspan="2"|[[Suitable MTDs::HEC-RAS]] | |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |colspan="2"|[[Suitable MTDs::LiDAR]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |colspan="2"|[[Suitable MTDs::Sediment simulation in intakes with Multiblock option (SSIIM)]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |colspan="2"|[[Suitable MTDs::Structure from motion (SfM)]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | ! colspan="1" style="text-align: center; background-color:#2cb4da; color:#ffffff;" |Relevant test cases !! colspan="1" style="text-align: center; background-color:#2cb4da; color:#ffffff;"|Applied in test case? |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |N/A||- |
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 14:00, 1 October 2020
| Relevant measures | |
|---|---|
| BASEMENT | |
| Bedload monitoring system | |
| FLOW-3D | |
| HEC-RAS | |
| LiDAR | |
| Sediment simulation in intakes with Multiblock option (SSIIM) | |
| Structure from motion (SfM) | |
| Relevant test cases | Applied in test case? |
| N/A | - |