Difference between revisions of "Template:Suitable measures for Dilution gauging"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Importing MTD properties) |
(Importing MTD properties) |
||
| (9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| − | ! colspan="2" style="text-align: center; background-color:#2cb4da; color:#ffffff;" | | + | ! colspan="2" style="text-align: center; background-color:#2cb4da; color:#ffffff;" |Relevant measures |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Suitable measures:: | + | |colspan="2"|[[Suitable measures::Baffle fishways]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Suitable measures:: | + | |colspan="2"|[[Suitable measures::Fish lifts, screws, locks, and others]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Suitable measures:: | + | |colspan="2"|[[Suitable measures::Fishways for eels and lampreys]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Suitable measures:: | + | |colspan="2"|[[Suitable measures::Nature-like fishways]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Suitable measures:: | + | |colspan="2"|[[Suitable measures::Operational measures (turbine operations, spillway passage) ]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Suitable measures:: | + | |colspan="2"|[[Suitable measures::Pool-type fishways]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Suitable measures:: | + | |colspan="2"|[[Suitable measures::Vertical slot fishways]] |
| + | |- | ||
| + | ! colspan="1" style="text-align: center; background-color:#2cb4da; color:#ffffff;" |Relevant test cases !! colspan="1" style="text-align: center; background-color:#2cb4da; color:#ffffff;"|Applied in test case? | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Guma and Vadocondes test cases]]||Yes | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 14:28, 26 January 2021
| Relevant measures | |
|---|---|
| Baffle fishways | |
| Fish lifts, screws, locks, and others | |
| Fishways for eels and lampreys | |
| Nature-like fishways | |
| Operational measures (turbine operations, spillway passage) | |
| Pool-type fishways | |
| Vertical slot fishways | |
| Relevant test cases | Applied in test case? |
| Guma and Vadocondes test cases | Yes |