Difference between revisions of "Template:Suitable measures for Bedload monitoring system"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Importing MTD properties) |
(Importing MTD properties) |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|[[Freudenau test case]]||Yes | |[[Freudenau test case]]||Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Schiffmhle test case]]||Yes |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:22, 1 October 2020
| Relevant measures | |
|---|---|
| Baffle fishways | |
| By-passing sediments | |
| Construction of off-channel habitats | |
| Environmental design of embankments and erosion protection | |
| Minimizing sediment arrival to reservoir | |
| Placement of spawning gravel in the river | |
| Relevant test cases | Applied in test case? |
| Altusried test case | - |
| Freudenau test case | Yes |
| Schiffmhle test case | Yes |