Difference between revisions of "Template:Suitable MTDs for Mitigating rapid, short-term variations in flow (hydro-peaking operations)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Adding test cases to suitable MTD tables) |
Bendikhansen (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "|Guma and Vadocondes test case" to "|Guma and Vadocondes test cases") |
||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|[[Las Rives test case]] | |[[Las Rives test case]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Guma and Vadocondes test | + | |[[Guma and Vadocondes test cases]] |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:11, 22 January 2020
| Relevant MTDs (demonstration purposes only) | |
|---|---|
| 3D sensorless, ultrasound fish tracking | |
| Current meter | |
| Visible implant elastomer | |
| BASEMENT | |
| CASiMiR | |
| COSH-tool | |
| FLOW-3D | |
| HEC-RAS | |
| Hydropeaking indicator | |
| Hydropeaking tool | |
| OpenFOAM | |
| Radio frequency identification with passive integrated transponder (PIT tagging) | |
| River2D | |
| TELEMAC | |
| Acoustic telemetry | |
| Radio telemetry | |
| Relevant test cases (demonstration purposes only) | |
| Günz test case | |
| Ham test case | |
| Las Rives test case | |
| Guma and Vadocondes test cases | |