Difference between revisions of "Template:Suitable MTDs for Construction of off-channel habitats"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Creating MTD tables for solutions articles) |
(Creating MTD tables for solutions articles) |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|[[Guma and Vadocondes test cases]]||- | |[[Guma and Vadocondes test cases]]||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[test case]]||Yes |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:08, 1 October 2020
| Relevant measures | |
|---|---|
| Acoustic Doppler current profiler (ADCP) | |
| BASEMENT | |
| Bedload monitoring system | |
| Double Averaging method | |
| HEC-RAS | |
| River2D | |
| Sediment simulation in intakes with Multiblock option (SSIIM) | |
| TELEMAC | |
| Relevant test cases | Applied in test case? |
| Freudenau test case | Yes |
| Guma and Vadocondes test cases | - |
| [[]] | Yes |