Difference between revisions of "Template:Suitable MTDs for Nature-like fishways"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Creating MTD tables for solutions articles) |
(Creating MTD tables for solutions articles) |
||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|[[Altusried test case]]||- | |[[Altusried test case]]||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[test case]]||Yes |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Freudenau test case]]||Yes | |[[Freudenau test case]]||Yes | ||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|[[Guma and Vadocondes test cases]]||- | |[[Guma and Vadocondes test cases]]||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[test case]]||Yes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[test case]]||Yes |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:08, 1 October 2020
| Relevant measures | |
|---|---|
| Acoustic Doppler current profiler (ADCP) | |
| Acoustic telemetry | |
| Agent based model | |
| BASEMENT | |
| Double Averaging method | |
| FLOW-3D | |
| Guidelines for fishpasses numerical modelling | |
| HEC-RAS | |
| OpenFOAM | |
| Radio frequency identification with passive integrated transponder (PIT tagging) | |
| Radio telemetry | |
| TELEMAC | |
| Visible implant elastomer | |
| Relevant test cases | Applied in test case? |
| Altheim test case | Yes |
| Altusried test case | - |
| [[]] | Yes |
| Freudenau test case | Yes |
| Guma and Vadocondes test cases | - |
| [[]] | Yes |
| [[]] | Yes |