Difference between revisions of "Template:Relevant SMTDs for Bragado"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Creating templates for test-case articles) |
(Creating templates for test-case articles) |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|[[Suitable MTDs::CASiMiR]]||- | |[[Suitable MTDs::CASiMiR]]||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Suitable MTDs::COSH-tool]]|| | + | |[[Suitable MTDs::COSH-tool]]||Yes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Suitable MTDs::Current meter]]|| | + | |[[Suitable MTDs::Current meter]]||Yes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Suitable MTDs::Differential pressure sensor base artificial lateral line probe, iRon]]|| | + | |[[Suitable MTDs::Differential pressure sensor base artificial lateral line probe, iRon]]||Yes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Suitable MTDs::FLOW-3D]]|| | + | |[[Suitable MTDs::FLOW-3D]]||Yes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Suitable MTDs::HEC-RAS]]|| | + | |[[Suitable MTDs::HEC-RAS]]||Yes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Suitable MTDs::Hydropeaking indicator]]|| | + | |[[Suitable MTDs::Hydropeaking indicator]]||Yes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Suitable MTDs::Hydropeaking tool]]|| | + | |[[Suitable MTDs::Hydropeaking tool]]||Yes |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Suitable MTDs::OpenFOAM]]||- | |[[Suitable MTDs::OpenFOAM]]||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Suitable MTDs::Radio frequency identification with passive integrated transponder (PIT tagging)]]|| | + | |[[Suitable MTDs::Radio frequency identification with passive integrated transponder (PIT tagging)]]||Yes |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Suitable MTDs::Radio telemetry]]||- | |[[Suitable MTDs::Radio telemetry]]||- | ||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|[[Suitable MTDs::River2D]]||- | |[[Suitable MTDs::River2D]]||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Suitable MTDs::Shelter measurements]]|| | + | |[[Suitable MTDs::Shelter measurements]]||Yes |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Suitable MTDs::TELEMAC]]||- | |[[Suitable MTDs::TELEMAC]]||- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:57, 30 September 2020
| Relevant solutions | Applied in test case? |
|---|---|
| Fish Protection System (induced drift application) | - |
| Fish-friendly turbines | Yes |
| Mitigating rapid, short-term variations in flow (hydro-peaking operations) | Yes |
| Mitigating reduced annual flow and low flow measures | Yes |
| Mitigating reduced flood peaks, magnitudes, and frequency | - |
| Operational measures (turbine operations, spillway passage) | - |
| Vertical slot fishways | Yes |
| Relevant MTDs | Applied in test case? |
| CASiMiR | - |
| COSH-tool | Yes |
| Current meter | Yes |
| Differential pressure sensor base artificial lateral line probe, iRon | Yes |
| FLOW-3D | Yes |
| HEC-RAS | Yes |
| Hydropeaking indicator | Yes |
| Hydropeaking tool | Yes |
| OpenFOAM | - |
| Radio frequency identification with passive integrated transponder (PIT tagging) | Yes |
| Radio telemetry | - |
| River2D | - |
| Shelter measurements | Yes |
| TELEMAC | - |