Difference between revisions of "Template:Relevant SMTDs for Bragado"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Creating templates for test-case articles) |
(Creating templates for test-case articles) |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
! colspan="1" style="text-align: center; background-color:#2cb4da; color:#ffffff;" |Relevant solutions !! colspan="1" style="text-align: center; background-color:#2cb4da; color:#ffffff;"|Applied in test case? | ! colspan="1" style="text-align: center; background-color:#2cb4da; color:#ffffff;" |Relevant solutions !! colspan="1" style="text-align: center; background-color:#2cb4da; color:#ffffff;"|Applied in test case? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Fish-friendly turbines]]||Yes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Mitigating rapid, short-term variations in flow (hydro-peaking operations)]]||Yes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Mitigating reduced annual flow and low flow measures]]||Yes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Mitigating reduced flood peaks, magnitudes, and frequency]]||- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Operational measures (turbine operations, spillway passage) ]]||- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Vertical slot fishways]]||- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | ! colspan="1" style="text-align: center; background-color:#2cb4da; color:#ffffff;" |Relevant MTDs !! colspan="1" style="text-align: center; background-color:#2cb4da; color:#ffffff;"|Applied in test case? |
|- | |- | ||
| − | + | |[[CASiMiR]]||- | |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[COSH-tool]]||Yes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Current meter]]||Yes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Differential pressure sensor base artificial lateral line probe, iRon]]||Yes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Fish Protection System (induced drift application)]]||- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[FLOW-3D]]||Yes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[HEC-RAS]]||Yes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Hydropeaking indicator]]||Yes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Hydropeaking tool]]||Yes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[OpenFOAM]]||- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Radio frequency identification with passive integrated transponder (PIT tagging)]]||Yes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Radio telemetry]]||- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[River2D]]||- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Shelter measurements]]||Yes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[TELEMAC]]||- |
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 12:24, 8 June 2021
| Relevant solutions | Applied in test case? |
|---|---|
| Fish-friendly turbines | Yes |
| Mitigating rapid, short-term variations in flow (hydro-peaking operations) | Yes |
| Mitigating reduced annual flow and low flow measures | Yes |
| Mitigating reduced flood peaks, magnitudes, and frequency | - |
| Operational measures (turbine operations, spillway passage) | - |
| Vertical slot fishways | - |
| Relevant MTDs | Applied in test case? |
| CASiMiR | - |
| COSH-tool | Yes |
| Current meter | Yes |
| Differential pressure sensor base artificial lateral line probe, iRon | Yes |
| Fish Protection System (induced drift application) | - |
| FLOW-3D | Yes |
| HEC-RAS | Yes |
| Hydropeaking indicator | Yes |
| Hydropeaking tool | Yes |
| OpenFOAM | - |
| Radio frequency identification with passive integrated transponder (PIT tagging) | Yes |
| Radio telemetry | - |
| River2D | - |
| Shelter measurements | Yes |
| TELEMAC | - |