Difference between revisions of "Template:Relevant SMTDs for Günz"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Creating templates for test-case articles) |
(Creating templates for test-case articles) |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:350px; float:right; clear:right; margin-left:10px" | {| class="wikitable" style="width:350px; float:right; clear:right; margin-left:10px" | ||
| − | ! colspan=" | + | ! colspan="1" style="text-align: center; background-color:#2cb4da; color:#ffffff;" |Relevant solutions !! colspan="1" style="text-align: center; background-color:#2cb4da; color:#ffffff;"|Applied in test case? |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Baffle fishways]]||- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Cleaning of substrate - ripping, ploughing and flushing]]||Yes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Construction of off-channel habitats]]||Yes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Mitigating reduced annual flow and low flow measures]]||- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Nature-like fishways]]||Yes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Placement of dead wood and debris]]||- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | + | |[[Placement of spawning gravel in the river]]||Yes | |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Pool-type fishways]]||Yes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | ! colspan="1" style="text-align: center; background-color:#2cb4da; color:#ffffff;" |Relevant MTDs !! colspan="1" style="text-align: center; background-color:#2cb4da; color:#ffffff;"|Applied in test case? |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[3D sensorless, ultrasound fish tracking]]||- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Acoustic Doppler current profiler (ADCP)]]||- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Acoustic Doppler velocimetry (ADV)]]||- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Acoustic telemetry]]||- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Agent based model]]||- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Barotrauma detection system]]||- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[BASEMENT]]||- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[CASiMiR]]||- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Current meter]]||Yes |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Differential pressure sensor base artificial lateral line probe, iRon]]||- | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Fish Protection System (induced drift application)]]||- | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[FLOW-3D]]||- | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[HEC-RAS]]||- | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[LiDAR]]||- | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[OpenFOAM]]||- | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Particle image velocimetry (PIV)]]||- | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Radio frequency identification with passive integrated transponder (PIT tagging)]]||- | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Radio telemetry]]||- | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[River2D]]||- | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Shelter measurements]]||- | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Structure from motion (SfM)]]||Yes | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[TELEMAC]]||Yes | ||
|} | |} | ||